Talent & Staff
Fred Howard
Fred Howard

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

Golden Reel

  • Fringe - Nominee
credit list

TELEVISION

  • Chicago PD (Pilot) - Joe Chappelle, NBC
  • I Am Victor (Pilot) - NBC
  • Gang Related (Pilot) - Allen Hughes, Fox
  • Bro’ - Nick Parada, Streetwise 
  • Fringe - Fox
  • The Paul Reiser Show - NBC
  • The Cape - NBC
  • Arrested Development - Fox
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Kenny Leon, Sony
  • Big Love - HBO

 

FEATURES

  • Taking Chances - Talmage Cooley, Two Roads Entertainment
  • Orphan - Jaume Collet-Serra, Warner Bros.
  • Curious George 2 - Norton Virgien, Universal Animation Studios
  • Witless Protection - Charles Robert Carner, Lionsgate
  • Delta Farce - C.B. Harding, Lionsgate
  • Buried Alive - Robert Kurtzman, Odd Lot Entertainment  
  • Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector - Rent Cooper, Lionsgate Films 
  • Daltry Calhoun - Katrina Bronson, Miramax
  • The Thing About My Folks - Raymond De Felitta, Outlaw Productions 
  • House Of 1000 Corpses - Rob Zombie, Lions Gate Films 
  • Igby Goes Down - Burr Steers, MGM
  • 50 Ways To Leave Your Lover - Jordan Hawley, March 7th Productions
  • Legally Blonde - Robert Luketic, MGM
  • Speaking Of Sex - John McNaughton, Le Canal Studio+
  • Dr. T And The Women - Robert Altman, Artisan Entertainment
  • Trixie - Alan Rudolph, Sony
  • Love & Basketball - Gina Prince-Bythewood, New Line Cinema
  • Next Friday - Steve Carr, New Line Cinema
  • Drop Dead Gorgeous - Michael Patrick Jann, New Line Cinema
  • Austin Powers - The Spy Who Shagged Me - Jay Roach, New Line Cinema
  • American History X Tony Kaye, New Line Cinema
  • Cookie's Fortune - Robert Altman, October Films 
  • Austin Powers: International Man Of Mystery - Jay Roach, New Line Cinema 
  • I'm Losing You - Bruce Wagner, Lions Gate Films   
  • Big Stan - Rob Schneider, MGM
  • 17 Again - Burr Steers, New Line Cinema
  • The Day the Earth Stood Still - Scott Derrickson, 20th Century Fox 
  • Mirrors - Alexandre Aja, 20th Century Fox
  • One Missed Call - Eric Valette, Warner Bros.
  • Bridge to Terabithia - Gabor, Csupo, Walt Disney Pictures
  • Sex and Death 101 - Daniel Waters, Avenue Pictures 
  • Pathfinder -  Marcus Nispel, 20th Century Fox
  • Seraphim Falls - David Von Ancken, Samuel Goldwyn Films 
  • The Whole Ten Yards - Howard Deutch, Warner Bros.
  • Dawn of the Dead - Zack Snyder, Universal Pictures 
  • Gothica - Mathieu Kassovitz, Warner Bros.
  • The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - Marcus Nispel, New Line Cinema

 

Follow us on Social Media
09.13.19
Yesterday the Universal Art Departments (Property, Sign Shop and Staff Shop) hosted the annual Emmy Nominee Party with SDSA! It was a wonderful #event on European Street. Swipe and checkout our Insta-story today for more pics.
View Comments
09.12.19
The Lot has a new dining facility! Today we are celebrating the grand opening of Basecamp Kitchen from 11am to 2pm. Come join us
View Comments
09.12.19
Stage 12 - home of The Voice is gearing up! Get ready to tune in Sept. 23 8/7c on @nbc
View Comments
09.11.19
Beautiful view of #stages 24, 25, 26 & 27 from across Park Lake.
View Comments
09.06.19
Looking back to when a #plane landed on Falls Lake.
View Comments
09.04.19
EUROPEAN STREET #location #park #courtyard #europe
View Comments
09.03.19
Hot day on Courthouse Square. This #actor needed to find the shade
View Comments
09.01.19
View Comments